Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 2
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 2, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Flower Mound

Unit Website Troop Website

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Gulley, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/14/2012
Hewett, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/23/2012
Thomas, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/28/2012
Hitscherich, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/19/2011
Van Dyke, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/22/2011
Springer, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/10/2011
Matthews, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/09/2011
Watson, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/22/2011
Anderson, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/27/2011
Scheig, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/14/2010
Minnig, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/15/2010
Sparks, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/14/2010
Poer, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/29/2010
Milles, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/19/2010
Matthews, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/08/2010
Kaaz, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/07/2010
Schepel, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/03/2010
Metzinger, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/22/2010
Pearce, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/14/2010
Depperschmidt, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/20/2010
Wynkoop, Z Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/30/2009
Wadva, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/26/2009
Kyer, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/19/2009
Shuster, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/14/2009
Dammon, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/24/2009
Nolen, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/09/2008
Bennett, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/23/2008
Watson, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/18/2008
Gunter, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/16/2008
Borst, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/28/2008
Mitchell, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/19/2008
Teeple, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/11/2008
Pearce, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/14/2007
Shuster, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/24/2007
Sparks, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/19/2007
Walters, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/14/2007
Howard, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/14/2007
Zink, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/04/2006
Geleske, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/29/2006
Kushaney, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/25/2006
Gunter, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/18/2006
Murdock, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/02/2005
Sullivan, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/20/2005
Fiedler, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/27/2004
Campbell, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/18/2004
Wadsworth, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/09/2004
Cook, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/08/2003
Bubak, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/18/2003
Baron, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/01/2003

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING

YPT- Before Cub Roundtable on
Tuesday, June 6th
------------------------------------------
Cub Scout Day Camp
June 12-16th (Monday-Friday)
see flyer

BOY SCOUT LEADER TRAINING

YPT- Before Boy Scout Roundtable on
Tuesday, June 6th 

DISTRICT EVENTS

Roundtable
(Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
       June 8th, 2017
----------------------------------

Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.