Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 123
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 123, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Flower Mound

Unit Website Troop Website

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Bates, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/07/2012
Bates, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/07/2012
Thornton, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/19/2010
Morales, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/16/2010
Plenger, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/07/2010
Smith, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/22/2010
Hall, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/26/2010
Bascue, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/20/2010
Williams, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/10/2010
Williams, Z Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/10/2010
Smith, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/29/2009
Katz, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/27/2009
Bloechle, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/02/2008
Hall, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/29/2007
Bates, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/13/2007
Moore, Z Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/12/2007
Walker, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/12/2007
Slane, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/13/2006
Pope, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/27/2006
Surratt, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/16/2006
Mullins, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/12/2005
Drew, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/02/2005
Hall, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/08/2005
Moore, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/04/2005
Karjanis, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/25/2005
Murphy, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/27/2005
Wernette, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/29/2004
Wall, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/13/2003
Beck, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/16/2003
Walker, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/10/2003
Welker, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/11/2003
Bishop, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/05/2002
Crais, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/14/2002
Blocher, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/27/2002
Cunningham, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/31/2002
Beck, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/20/2001
Hicks, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/21/2001
Sponaugle, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/26/2001
Trantham, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/06/2000
Slane, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/04/1999
Slane, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/29/1999
Turley, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/29/1999
Gilliland, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/30/1999
Kaminski, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/24/1998
Baker, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/02/1998
Jobin, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/31/1998
Ireland, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/22/1998
Cunningham, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/14/1997
Kaminski, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/19/1997
Yantis, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/05/1997
Blocker, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/24/1996
Cain, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/25/1996
Weiand, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/12/1996
Cunningham, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/09/1994
Dulaney, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/03/1993
Helm, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/05/1991
Nolls, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/15/1990
Schmidt, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/15/1989
Johnson, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/15/1987
Baldwin, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/28/1986
Johnson, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/15/1984

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING

School Night Rally Training
Thursday,August 17, 2017

BOY SCOUT LEADER TRAINING

Saturday, August 26, 2017
Den Chief Training
8:30 am-12:30 pm

DISTRICT EVENTS

Roundtable
(Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
       September 5, 2017

Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.