Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 191
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 191, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Lake Cities

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Newsom, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/11/2013
Merriman, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/25/2013
Figart, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/12/2013
LeBrun, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/19/2012
Merriman, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/23/2011
Figart, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/24/2011
Richards, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/10/2010
Pigott, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/03/2010
Graves, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/14/2009
Samek, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/13/2009
Proctor, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/20/2009
Hussey, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/30/2009
Goodnight, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/21/2008
Merriman, I Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/02/2008
Angove, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/31/2008
Moore, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/27/2007
Houdek, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/23/2006
Wilson, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/19/2006
Clevenger, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/15/2006
Ott, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/25/2004
Narvaez, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/08/2004
Borhaug, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/03/2004
Goodnight, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/24/2003
VonEhr, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/07/2002
Hartung, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/17/1998
Gollaher, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/19/1992

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING

***********************************
Cub Scout Specifics
Thursday, 1/31/2019
           6:30-9:30 pm
         Cubmaster/CA 

***********************************
   Den Chief Training
   Saturday, 3/2/2019
***********************************

Cub Scout Specifics
Tuesday, 3/26/2019
           6:30-9:30 pm
Pack Committee Challenge
***********************************  
Cub Scout Specifics
Thursday, 4/25/2019
           6:30-9:30 pm
            Den Leader 
***********************************

BOY SCOUT TRAINING

***********************************
Merit Badge Counselor
        Training
Wednesday, 12/19/2018
           7:30-9 pm

***********************************
Scoutmaster Specifics
    Saturday, 3/2
Scoutmaster/ASM 
 8:30 am-12:30 
pm

Troop Committee
    Challenge
       1-4pm
***********************************
     Den Chief Training
Saturday, 3/2 9 am-12 pm
***********************************
                 IOLS
***********************************


DISTRICT EVENTS

----------------------------------
      Roundtable
  (Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
 January 8th, 2019
----------------------------------
DISTRICT DINNER
FRIDAY, MARCH 29th
----------------------------------



Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.