Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 280
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 280, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Flower Mound

Unit Website Troop Website

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Mahoney, Z Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/09/2012
Simmons, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/17/2012
Ryan, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/13/2011
Folkes, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/30/2009
Bertocci, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/18/2009
Arndt, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/28/2009
Simmons, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/19/2009
Napps, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/17/2009
Thiede, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/20/2009
Glover, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/25/2008
Morton, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/08/2008
Seddio Jr., F Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/06/2008
Robarge, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/22/2008
Wallen, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/24/2007
Harris, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/01/2007
Rohne, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/30/2006
White, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/19/2006
Wallen, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/30/2006
Nida, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/01/2005
Foster, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/10/2005
Placke, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/22/2005
Edwards, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/15/2005
Stevens, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/28/2005
Dinsmore, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/14/2005
Atwell, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/05/2005
Rohne, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/03/2005
Lemke, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/04/2005
Lauchner, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/28/2005
Muehleman, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/15/2005
Daly, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/02/2005
Graham, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/08/2004
Clark, T Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/01/2004
Novitsky, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/29/2004
Peck, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/15/2004
Huskinson, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/07/2004
Green, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/27/2004
Metcalf, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/12/2003
Novitsky, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/02/2003
Monahan, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/31/2003
Lauchner, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/01/2003
Martinez Jr., E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/01/2003
Nida, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/17/2003
Bailey, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/10/2003
Williams, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/19/2002
Legere, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/01/2002
Huskinson, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/30/2002
Choudhury, R Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/18/2002
Lewis, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/14/2002
Lemke, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 02/02/2002
Lauchner, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/10/2002
Usrey, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/11/2001
Ricketts, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/05/2001
Blinn, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/06/2001
Beattie, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/07/2000
McGuire, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/25/2000
Brod, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/23/2000
Shields, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/04/2000
Petak, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/09/1999
Edwards, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/11/1999
Givens, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 07/08/1999
Dinsmore, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/29/1999
Elliott, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/01/1999
Patterson, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/26/1997
Benton, N Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 05/08/1997

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING




BOY SCOUT LEADER TRAINING


Merit Badge Counselor
        Training
12/12-Tuesday-7:30-9 pm
(Flower Mound Library)
1/13/2018-Saturday-9-11 am
--------------------------------------------

DISTRICT EVENTS

Roundtable
(Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
  December 5, 2017
------------------------------------

Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.