Topsanah District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home District Unit Honor Roll
Troop 1225
The following Scouts have earned the highest ranks within their program and we are pleased to recognize them here.

For more information about Troop 1225, please visit their unit page.

Troop Information
Boy Scouts

Map Flower Mound

Unit Website Troop Website

Advancements
NameAdvancementDate
Schepel, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/01/2016
Eksteen, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/02/2016
Kudva, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/26/2016
Hein, G Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/29/2016
Bregard, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/29/2016
Gandt, S Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 01/14/2016
Nigam, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/29/2015
Huber, W Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/30/2015
Hein, L Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/25/2015
Feuerborn, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/06/2014
Pokorney, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 06/25/2014
Nechiporenko, D Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/23/2014
Pottorff, C Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/23/2014
Thomas, K Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 04/09/2014
Biro, P Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/07/2013
Hein, B Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 11/28/2012
Dugan-Smith, E Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 03/29/2012
Donaldson, A Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 12/07/2011
Sutter, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 10/12/2010
Mims, J Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 09/16/2010
Pool, M Eagle Scout Eagle Scout 08/23/2007

Upcoming Events

CUB LEADER TRAINING

Cub Den Leader Specifics 
10/17-Tuesday, 6:30-10 pm 


BOY SCOUT LEADER TRAINING

Scoutmaster/ASM Specifics
Saturday, 10/9, 8am-12:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
IOLS (Outdoor Training)
Friday-Sunday, 11/3-5
--------------------------------------------

DISTRICT EVENTS

Roundtable
(Cub Scout & Boy Scout)
1st Tuesday of EVERY Month

Next Roundtable: 7:30 pm
       October 3rd, 2017
------------------------------------
UNIVERSITY OF SCOUTING
Saturday, 11/18

Banner

Newsflash

SCOUTING FOR FOOD, Saturday, February 7, 2015. 
Any questions please direct to Kenny Rogers.